Jakarta Airport Informational Guide to Soekarno–Hatta International Airport (CGK) - Non Official

SJ72 Sriwijaya Air - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Sriwijaya Air flight SJ72, which currently operates between the airports of Jakarta - Soekarno-Hatta International Airport (Airport Code CGK) and Pangkal Pinang - Depati Amir Airport (Airport Code PGK).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Monday, July 15, 2024.

SJ72 On Time performance:
n/a
It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Flight Status

SJ72 Sriwijaya Air to Pangkal Pinang

Scheduled
Flight Status for Monday July 15, 2024
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (July 13, 2024). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Today (July 14, 2024). See it here

Airline information

Sriwijaya Air
Sriwijaya Air
Equipment: Boeing 737-800 Passenger

Departure

Jakarta (CGK)
July 15, 2024
Soekarno-Hatta International Airport
Scheduled Departure Time:
13:00
Terminal:
1
Gate:
-
Scheduled Departure Time: 13:00

Arrival

Pangkal Pinang (PGK)
July 15, 2024
Depati Amir Airport
Scheduled Arrival Time:
14:15
Terminal:
-
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 14:15
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.jakarta-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight SJ72?
The flight SJ72 is scheduled to flight on daily basis.

Which is the distance of flight SJ72?
The distance between the two airports is 445 kilometers.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
Yes, both airports are in the same timezone.

Alternative Flights

The following airlines serves the same route between Jakarta and Pangkal Pinang:

Citilink
- Flight Number: QG970. (On Time performance: 49 - Average Delay: 23 minutes)
- Flight Number: QG972. (On Time performance: 66 - Average Delay: 17 minutes)

Garuda Indonesia
- Flight Number: GA136. (On Time performance: 89 - Average Delay: 8 minutes)

Nam Air
- Flight Number: IN78.

Lion Air
- Flight Number: JT218.
- Flight Number: JT3218.
- Flight Number: JT3618.
- Flight Number: JT614. (On Time performance: 66 - Average Delay: 34 minutes)
- Flight Number: JT618. (On Time performance: 75 - Average Delay: 20 minutes)

Sriwijaya Air
- Flight Number: SJ76.

Super Air Jet
- Flight Number: IU820.
- Flight Number: IU822.
- Flight Number: IU824.

Punctuality and delays

It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Delays analyzed by Week: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by weekday due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions
Delays analyzed by Month: We have gathered available data from last twelve closed months, spanning from July 02, 2023 to June 30, 2024. Next, you can observe the results broken down by month: number of flights analyzed, on-time performance per month, and average delay per month.

Note: We have excluded some months from the graph, since the quantity and quality of the data is not representative enough.

Last Past Flights SJ72

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Saturday
13 July
14:23
Jakarta (CGK)
15:12
Pangkal Pinang (PGK)
00h 49min
Boeing 737-500
Boeing 737-500
Landed - On-time
Friday
12 July
13:16
Jakarta (CGK)
14:04
Pangkal Pinang (PGK)
00h 48min
Boeing 737-500
Boeing 737-500
Landed - On-time
Thursday
11 July
12:31
Jakarta (CGK)
13:23
Pangkal Pinang (PGK)
00h 52min
Boeing 737-500
Boeing 737-500
Landed - On-time
Wednesday
10 July
14:20
Jakarta (CGK)
15:08
Pangkal Pinang (PGK)
00h 48min
Boeing 737-500
Boeing 737-500
Landed - Delayed
Tuesday
09 July
09:55
Jakarta (CGK)
11:10
Pangkal Pinang (PGK)
01h 15min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Monday
08 July
13:00
Jakarta (CGK)
14:15
Pangkal Pinang (PGK)
01h 15min
Boeing 737-500
Boeing 737-500
Sunday
07 July
09:55
Jakarta (CGK)
11:10
Pangkal Pinang (PGK)
01h 15min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Saturday
06 July
09:55
Jakarta (CGK)
11:10
Pangkal Pinang (PGK)
01h 15min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Friday
05 July
12:25
Jakarta (CGK)
13:40
Pangkal Pinang (PGK)
01h 15min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Thursday
04 July
09:55
Jakarta (CGK)
11:10
Pangkal Pinang (PGK)
01h 15min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800